Privacy

Information for the users of the site atelierparissetti.it about the treatment of personal data under Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 (protection of personal data).

In this page there is the description of the management methods of the site about the treatment of personal data of people visiting it. The information is valid only for the site atelierparissetti.it and not even for other sites consulted through the link.

The optional sending of emails to the specified addresses on this site involves the acquisition of the sender address that is necessary to reply to the requests and of the eventual other personal data inserted in the missive.

A.   Treatment of data purposes
Atelier Parissetti (even just “Company” or “Holder” as follows) Rome-based, 7, via Leon Battista Alberti, informs its users that, under Article 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, No. 196 (even just “Privacy Code” as follows), regarding people and other subjects data protection act, the provided data will be used for the following purpose:

  1. Services/information fulfilment asked by the user, through the access to the following section of atelierparissetti.it site: REGISTRATION ON THE SITE, CONTACT US, E-DECORATING QUESTIONNAIRE AND E- DESIGN PLAN QUESTIONNAIRE.
  2. Marketing and promotions purposes realised by the Company using both Automate Contact Process as referred to in Article 130 of Privacy Code (email, message, fax, telephone call without the operator, etc.) and Traditional Contact Process (mail or telephone call with the operator, etc.); it is included the dispatch of communications regarding initiatives and events promoted by the Company.

Always considering the personal autonomy of the person concerned and even considering all indications regarding browsing data and cookies in the specific note, to be consulted in case of more detailed information on the Cookies Policy function, the assignment of personal data provided by the user for the purposes indicated on the paragraph:

A.1) Is required, because of being at fault, the Company won’t have, partially or totally, the possibility to satisfy the user request, whereas it is facultative depending on the purposes as referred to in the paragraph.

A.2) There are no consequences in case of your refusal to provide them, but the impossibility to inform you about products and/or offered services or about sale promotional initiatives.

B. Operation procedure.
Personal data provided by the user are treated with automated instruments for the strictly necessary time to achieve the purposes of the collection. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorised access.

C.   Area of communication of personal data
Personal data provided by the user treated for the purposes indicated in paragraph A) can be communicated to the following subjects:

  • Third parties commissioned by the Company to execute activities directly connected or exploited for the services/information dispatching, requested through the site www.atelierparissetti.it.
  • Subjects that can learn about it as “Supervisors” or “Commissioned” by the Holder, such as the Administration and Commercial office staff.

D. Rights of the person concerned
As the person concerned, the user can benefit from the rights as referred to in Article 7 of the Code, which we report the uncut text. In addition, always as the person concerned, if he will oppose the treatment of personal data for the purposes as referred to in paragraph A. 2), activated through contact automated processes, this operation will be also extended to the traditional contact processes, except for the possibility to partially exercise this opposition right and so for one of the two contact processes (automated or traditional).

E. Treatment Holder and Supervisor
The treatment holder is Auros Srl Unipersonale, Rome-based, 7, via Leon Battista Alberti – 00153, Rome.  The Supervisor is Roberta Rossetti. Telephone number +39 0657305202, site www.atelierparissetti.it, email: info@atelierparissetti.it.

Article 7 Legislative Decree of 30 June 2003, No. 196
The person concerned has the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or inexistence of his personal data, even if not registered yet, and the communication of them in intelligible form. The person concerned has the right to receive the indication of: a) the personal data origin; b) the treatment purposes and procedures; c) the logic applied in case of treatment realised with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identification personal data of the holder, the supervisor and the sales representative under Article 5, clause 2; e) subjects or categories of subjects that can be communicated personal data or that can learn about them as assigned representative on the State territory or supervisor or appointee. The person concerned has the right to obtain: a) the update, the rectification, when he’s interested in doing it, the integration of data; b) the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the total group of data dealt with in violation of law, included data that don’t need the conservation observed for the same purposes of collection and treatment; c) the statement confirming that the operations as referred to in letters a) and b) have been communicated, also regarding their subject, to people that have been reported or spread data, except for the case in which the fulfilment is impossible or entails a use of disproportionate means compared with the protective right. The person concerned has the right to totally or partially oppose: a) the treatment of his personal data for licit reasons, even though destined to the collection; b) the treatment of his personal data for the shipping of publicity material or for direct selling or for market research or for commercial communication. However, the User can revoke at any time the approval that he provided sending an informal communication about it at Information for the users of the site atelierparissetti.it about the treatment of personal data under Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 (protection of personal data).

In this page there is the description of the management methods of the site about the treatment of personal data of people visiting it. The information is valid only for the site atelierparissetti.it and not even for other sites consulted through the link.

The optional sending of emails to the specified addresses on this site involves the acquisition of the sender address that is necessary to reply to the requests and of the eventual other personal data inserted in the missive.

A.   Treatment of data purposes
Auros Srl Unipersonale (even just “Company” or “Holder” as follows) Rome based – 7, via Leon Battista Alberti – informs its users that, under Article 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, No. 196 (even just “Privacy Code” as follows), regarding people and other subjects data protection act, the provided data will be used for the following purposes:

  1. Services/information fulfilment asked by the user, through the access to the following section of atelierparissetti.it site: REGISTRATION ON THE SITE, CONTACT US, E-DECORATING QUESTIONNAIRE AND E- DESIGN PLAN QUESTIONNAIRE.
  2. Marketing and promotions purposes realised by the Company using both Automate Contact Process as referred to in Article 130 of Privacy Code (email, message, fax, telephone call without the operator, etc.) and Traditional Contact Process (mail or telephone call with the operator, etc.); it is included the dispatch of communications regarding initiatives and events promoted by the Company.

Always considering the personal autonomy of the person concerned and even considering all indications regarding browsing data and cookies in the specific note, to be consulted in case of more detailed information on the Cookies Policy function, the assignment of personal data provided by the user for the purposes indicated on the paragraph:

A.1) Is required, because of being at fault, the Company won’t have, partially or totally, the possibility to satisfy the user request, whereas it is facultative depending on the purposes as referred to in the paragraph.

A.2) There are no consequences in case of your refusal to provide them, but the impossibility to inform you about products and/or offered services or about sale promotional initiatives and the impossibility to receive.

B. Operation procedure.
Personal data provided by the user are treated with automated instruments for the strictly necessary time to achieve the purposes of the collection. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorised access.

C.   Area of communication of personal data
Personal data provided by the user treated for the purposes indicated in paragraph A) can be communicated to the following subjects:

  • Third parties commissioned by the Company to execute activities directly connected or exploited for the services/information dispatching, requested through the site www.atelierparissetti.it.
  • Subjects that can learn about it as “Supervisors” or “Commissioned” by the Holder, such as the Administration and Commercial office staff.

D. Rights of the person concerned
As the person concerned, the user can benefit from the rights as referred to in Article 7 of the Code, which we report the uncut text. In addition, always as the person concerned, if he will oppose the treatment of personal data for the purposes as referred to in paragraph A. 2), activated through contact automated processes, this operation will be also extended to the traditional contact processes, except for the possibility to partially exercise this opposition right and so for one of the two contact processes (automated or traditional).

E. Treatment Holder and Supervisor
The treatment holder is Auros Srl Unipersonale, Rome-based, 7, via Leon Battista Alberti – 00153, Rome. The Supervisor is Roberta Rossetti. Telephone number +39 0657305202, site www.atelierparissetti.it, email: info@atelierparissetti.it.

Article 7 Legislative Decree of 30 June 2003, No. 196

The person concerned has the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or inexistence of his personal data, even if not registered yet, and the communication of them in intelligible form. The person concerned has the right to receive the indication of: a) the personal data origin; b) the treatment purposes and procedures; c) the logic applied in case of treatment realised with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identification personal data of the holder, the supervisor and the sales representative under Article 5, clause 2; e) subjects or categories of subjects that can be communicated personal data or that can learn about them as assigned representative on the State territory or supervisor or appointee. The person concerned has the right to obtain: a) the update, the rectification, when he’s interested in doing it, the integration of data; b) the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the total group of data dealt with in violation of law, included data that don’t need the conservation observed for the same purposes of collection and treatment; c) the statement confirming that the operations as referred to in letters a) and b) have been communicated, also regarding their subject, to people that have been reported or spread data, except for the case in which the fulfilment is impossible or entails a use of disproportionate means compared with the protective right. The person concerned has the right to totally or partially oppose: a) the treatment of his personal data for licit reasons, even though destined to the collection; b) the treatment of his personal data for the shipping of publicity material or for direct selling or for market research or for commercial communication. However, the User can revoke at any time the approval that he provided sending an informal communication about it at Auros S.r.l. unipersonale,  7, via Leon Battista Alberti – 00153, Rome.  

Scroll Up